ANDY MURRAY Results

Year 2013



Wimbledon:
CHAMPION - bt: Novak Djokovic (6-4, 7-5, 6-4)

Queens:
CHAMPION - bt: Marin Cilic (5-7, 7-5, 6-3)

Rome Masters:
Reached R32 - L2: Marcel Granollers (3-6, 7-6(5)) - Retired

Madrid Masters:
Reached QF - L2: Tomas Berdych (6-7(3), 4-6)

Monte Carlo Masters:
Reached R16 - L2: Stanislas Wawrinka (1-6, 2-6)

Miami Masters:
CHAMPION - bt: David Ferrer (2-6, 6-4, 7-6(1))

Indian Wells Masters
Reached Quarter Finals - L2: Juan Martin Del Potro (7-6(5), 3-6, 1-6)

Australian Open
Reached Finals - L2: NOvak Djokovic (7-6(2), 6-7(3), 3-6, 2-6)

Brisbane
CHAMPION - bt: Grigor Dimitrov (7-6(0), 6-4)

Year 2012:

World Tour Finals:
Reached Semi Finals - L2: Roger Federer (6-7(5), 2-6)

Paris Masters:
Reached R16 - L2: Jerzy Janowicz (7-5, 6-7(4), 2-6)

Shanghai Masters:
Reached Finals - L2: Novak Djokovic (7-5, 6-7(11), 3-6)

Japan Open, Tokyo:
Reached Semi Finals - L2: Milos Raonic (3-6, 7-6(5), 6-7(4))

US Open:
CHAMPION - bt: Novak Djokovic (7-6(10) 7-5 2-6 3-6 6-2)

Cincinnati MS:
Reached 3rd round - L2: Jeremy Chardy (4-6 4-6)

Toronto MS:
Reached 3rd round - L2: Milos Raonic (walkover)

London 2012 Olympics:
GOLD MEDALIST  - bt: Roger Federer (6-2, 6-1, 6-4)

Wimbledon:
Reached Final - L2: Roger Federer (6-4, 5-7, 3-6, 4-6)

Queens:
Reached 2rd Round - L2: Nicolas Mahut (3-6, 7-6(4), 6-7(1))

French Open:
Reached Quarter Finals - L2: David Ferrer (4-6, 7-6(3), 3-6, 2-6)

Rome MS:
Reached 3rd Round - L2: Richard Gasquet (7-6(1), 3-6, 2-6)

Barcelona:
Reached Quarter Finals - L2: Milos Raonic (4-6, 6-7(3))

Monte Carlo MS:
Reached Quarter Finals - L2: Tomas Berdych (7-6(4), 2-6, 3-6)

Miami:
Reached Final - L2: Novak Djokovic (1-6 7-6(4))

Indian Wells:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (4-6 2-6)

Dubai:
Reached Final - L2: Roger Federer (5-7 4-6)

Australian Open:
Reached Semi Finals - L2: Novak Djokovic (3-6 6-3 7-6(4) 1-6 5-7)

Brisbane International:
CHAMPION - bt: Alexandr Dolgopolov (6-1 6-3)


Year 2011:

ATP World Tour Finals:
Lost to David Ferrer (4-6 5-7)

Paris MS:
Reached Quarter Finals - L2: Tomas Berdych (6-4 6-7(5) 4-6)

Shanghai MS:
CHAMPION - bt: David Ferrer (7-5 6-4)

Japan Open, Tokyo:
CHAMPION - bt: Rafael Nadal (3-6 6-2 6-0)

Thailand Open, Bangkok:
CHAMPION - bt: Donald Young (6-2 6-0)

Davis Cup: GBR v HUN:
Won - bt Sebo Kiss (6-0 6-2 7-6(3))
Won - bt Gyorgy Balazs (7-6(3) 6-3)

US Open:
Reached Semi Finals - L2: Rafael Nadal (4-6 2-6 6-3 2-6)

Cincinnati MS:
CHAMPION - bt: Novak Djokovic (6-4 3-0 ret)

Montreal MS:
Lost 2nd round - L2: Kevin Anderson (4-6 1-6)

Davis Cup: GBR v LUX:
Won - bt Laurent Bram (6-0 6-0 6-0)
Won - bt Gilles Muller (6-4 6-3 6-1)

Wimbledon:
Reached Semi Finals - L2: Rafael Nadal (7-5 2-6 2-6 4-6)

Queens:
CHAMPION - bt: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (3-6 7-6(2) 6-4)

French Open:
Reached semi-final - L2: Rafael Nadal (4-6 5-7 4-6)

Rome MS:
Reached semi-final - L2: Novak Djokovic (1-6 6-3 6-7(2))

Madrid MS:
Lost 3rd round - L2: Thomaz Bellucci (4-6 2-6)

Monte Carlo Masters:
Reached semi-final - L2: Rafael Nadal (4-6 6-2 1-6)

Miami MS:
Lost 2nd round - L2: Alex Bogomolov (1-6 5-7)

Indian Wells MS:
Lost 2nd round - L2: Donald Young (6-7(4) 3-6)

Rotterdam:
Lost 1st round - L2: Marcos Baghdatis (4-6 1-6)

Australian Open:
Reached Final - L2: Novak Djokovic (4-6 2-6 3-7)


Year 2010:

World Tour Finals:
Reached Semi-finals - L2: Rafael Nadal (6-7(5), 6-3, 6-7(6))

Paris MS:
Reached Quarter Finals - L2: Gael Monfils (2-6, 6-2, 3-6)

Valencia Open 500:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Juan Monaco (2-6 6-3 2-6)

Shanghai MS:
CHAMPION - bt: Roger Federer (6-3 6-2)

Beijing:
Reached Quarter Finals - L2: Ivan Ljubicic (3-6 2-6)

US Open:
Reached 3rd Round - L2: Stanislas Wawrinka (7-6(3) 6-7(4) 3-6 3-6)

Cincinnati MS:
Reached Quarter Finals - L2: Mardy Fish (7-6(7) 1-6 6-7(5))

Toronto MS:
CHAMPION - bt: Roger Federer (7-5 7-5)

Los Angeles:
Reached Finals - L2: Sam Querrey (7-5 6-7(2) 3-6)

Wimbledon:
Reached Semi Finals - L2: Rafael Nadal (4-6 6-7(6) 4-6)

Queens:
Reached 3rd Round - L2: Mardy Fish (4-6 6-1 6-7(2))

French Open:
Reached 4th Round - L2: Tomas Berdych (4-6 5-7 3-6)

Madrid MS:
Reached Quarter Finals - L2: David Ferrer (5-7 3-6)

Rome MS:
Reached 3rd Round - L2: David Ferrer (3-6 4-6)

Monte Carlo MS:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Philipp Kohlschreiber (2-6 1-6)

Miami MS:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Mardy Fish (4-6 4-6)

Indian Wells MS:
Reached Quarter Finals - L2: Robin Soderling (1-6 6-7(4))

Dubai:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Janko Tipsarevic (6-7(3) 6-4 4-6)

Australian Open:
Reached Finals - L2: Roger Federer (3-6 4-6 6-7(11))


Year 2009:

ATP World Tour Finals:
Won - bt Juan Martin Del Potro (6-3 3-6 6-2)
Lost - by Roger Federer (6-3 3-6 1-6)
Won - bt Fernando Verdasco (6-4 6-7 7-6)

Paris MS:
Reached 3rd round - L2 Radek Stepanek (6-1 3-6 4-6)

Valencia Open 500:
CHAMPION - bt Mikhail Youzhny (6-3 6-2)

Davis Cup: GBR v POL:
Won - bt Michal Przysiezny (6-4 6-2 6-4)
Won - bt Jerzy Janowicz (6-3 6-4 6-3)

US Open:
Reached 4th Round - L2: Marin Cilic (5-7 2-6 2-6)

Cincinnati MS:
Reached Semi-finals - L2: Roger Federer (2-6 6-7)

Montreal MS:
CHAMPION - bt Juan Martin del Potro (6-7 7-6 6-1)

Wimbledon:
Reached Semi-finals - L2: Andy Roddick (4-6 6-4 6-7 6-7)

Queens:
CHAMPION - bt James Blake (7-5 6-4)

French Open:
Reached Quarter-finals - L2: Fernando Gonzalez (3-6 6-3 0-6 4-6)

Madrid MS:
Reached Quarter-finals - L2: Juan Martin del Potro (6-7 3-6)

Roma MS:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Juan Monaco (6-1 3-6 5-7)

Monte Carlo MS:
Reached Semi-finals - L2: Rafael Nadal (2-6 6-7)

Miami MS:
CHAMPION - bt Novak Djokovic (6-2 7-5)

Indian Wells MS:
Reached Final - L2: Rafael Nadal (1-6 2-6)

Dubai:
Reached Quarter-finals - w/o to Richard Gasquet

Rotterdam:
CHAMPION - bt Rafael Nadal (6-3 4-6 6-0)

Australian Open
Reached 4th Round - L2: Fernando Verdasco (6-2 1-6 6-1 3-6 4-6)

Doha:
CHAMPION - bt Andy Roddick (6-4 6-2)

Abu Dhabi:
CHAMPION - bt Rafael Nadal (6-4 5-7 6-3)


Year 2008:

Shanghai TMC:
Reached Semi-Finals - L2: Nikolay Davydenko (5-7 2-6)

Paris MS:
Reached Quarter-Finals - L2: David Nalbandian (6-7 3-6)

St Petersburg:
CHAMPION - bt Andrey Golubev (6-1 6-1)

Madrid MS:
CHAMPION - bt Gilles Simon (6-4 7-6)

Davis Cup: GBR v AUT
Won - bt Alexander Peya (6-4 6-1 6-3)
Won - bt Jurgen Melzer (6-4 5-7 6-4 6-1)

US Open:
Reached FINALS - L2: Roger Federer (2-6 5-7 2-6)

Beijing Olympics:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Yen-Hsun Lu (6-7 4-6)

Cincinnati MS:
CHAMPION - bt Novak Djokovic (7-6 7-6)

Toronto MS:
Reached Semi-finals - L2: Rafael Nadal (6-7 3-6)

Wimbledon:
Reached Quarter-finals - L2: Rafael Nadal (3-6 2-6 4-6)

Queens:
Reached Quarter-finals - Withdrew

French Open:
Reached 3rd Round - L2: Nicolas Almagro (3-6 7-6 3-6 5-7)

Hamburg MS:
Reached 3rd Round - L2: Rafael Nadal (3-6 2-6)

Rome MS:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Stanislas Wawrinka (2-6 6-7)

Barcelona:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Mario Ancic (4-6 4-6)

Monte Carlo MS:
Reached 3rd Round - L2: Novak Djokovic (0-6 4-6)

Miami MS:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Mario Ancic (2-6 6-2 6-7)

Indian Wells MS:
Reached 4th Round - L2: Tommy Haas (6-2 5-7 3-6)

Dubai:
Reached Quarter-finals - L2: Nikolay Davydenko (5-7 4-6)

Rotterdam:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Robin Haase (5-7 3-6)

Marseille:
CHAMPION - bt Mario Ancic (6-3 6-4)

Australian Open:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (5-7 4-6 6-0 6-7)

Kooyong:
Finished 5th - bt Brydan Klein (6-2 7-6)

Doha:
CHAMPION - bt Stanislas Wawrinka (6-4 4-6 6-2)


Year 2007:

Paris MS:
Reached Quarter-Finals - L2: Richard Gasquet (3-6 6-0 4-6)

St Petersburg:
CHAMPION - bt Fernando Verdasco (6-2 6-3)

Madrid MS:
Reached 3rd Round - L2: Rafael Nadal (6-7 4-6)

Moscow:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Janko Tipsarevic (4-6 5-7)

Metz:
Reached FINALS - L2: Tommy Robredo (6-0 2-6 3-6)

Davis Cup: GBR v CRO:
Won - bt Marin Cilic (3-6 6-4 6-2 4-6 6-3)
Won - bt Roko Karanusic (6-4 7-6)

US Open:
Reached 3rd Round - L2: Hyung-Taik Lee (3-6 3-6 6-2 5-7)

Cincinnati MS:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Marcos Baghdatis (1-6 2-6)

Montreal MS:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Fabio Fognini (2-6 2-6)

Hamburg MS:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Filippo Volandri (5-1 ret.)

Rome MS:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Gilles Simon (1-6 6-1 3-6)

Davis Cup: GBR v NED:
Won - bt Raemon Sluiter (6-3 7-5 6-2)

Miami MS:
Reached Semi-Finals - L2: Novak Djokovic (1-6 0-6)

Indian Wells MS:
Reached Semi-Finals - L2: Novak Djokovic (2-6 3-6)

Memphis:
Reached Semi-Finals - L2: Andy Roddick (3-6 6-7)

San Jose:
CHAMPION - bt Ivo Karlovic (6-7 6-4 7-6)

Australian Open:
Reached 4th Round - L2: Rafael Nadal (7-6 4-6 6-4 3-6 1-6)

Kooyong:
Finished 3rd - bt Marat Safin (7-6  6-2)

Doha:
Reached FINALS - L2: Ivan Ljubicic (4-6 4-6)


Year 2006:

Madrid MS:
Reached 3rd Round - L2: Novak Djokovic (6-1 5-7 3-6)

Tokyo:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Jiri Novak (3-6 6-7)

Bangkok:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Tim Henman (4-6 2-6)

Davis Cup: GBR v UKR:
Won - bt Sergiy Stakhovsky  (6-3 6-2 7-5)
Won - bt Alexandr Dolgopolov (6-3 6-4 6-2)

US Open:
Reached 4th Round - L2: Nikolay Davydenko (1-6 7-5 3-6 0-6)

Cincinnati MS:
Reached Quarter-finals - L2: Andy Roddick (3-6 4-6)
Round2 bt Roger Federer (7-5 6-4)

Toronto MS:
Reached Semi-finals - L2: Richard Gasquet (2-6 5-7)

Washington:
Reached FINALS - L2: Arnaud Clement (2-6 6-7)

Davis Cup: GBR v ISR:
Won - bt Andy Ram (2-6 4-6 7-5 6-2 6-3)

Newport:
Reached Semi-finals - L2: Justin Gimelstob (1-6 6-7)

Wimbledon:
Reached 4th Round - L2: Marcos Baghdatis (3-6 4-6 6-7)

Nottingham:
Reached Quarter-finals - L2: Andreas Seppi (6-7 6-4 1-6)

Queens:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Janko Tipsarevic (6-7 6-3 2-6)

Roland Garros:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Gael Monfils (4-6 7-6 6-1 2-6 1-6)

Hamburg MS:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: James Blake (3-6 3-6)

Rome MS:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Filippo Volandri (4-6 4-6)

Barcelona:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: David Ferrer (6-4 6-7 1-6 )

Monte Carlo MS:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Jean-Rene Lisnard  (6-4 6-7 5-7)

Miami MS:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Stanislas Wawrinka  (5-7 6-3 4-6)

Indian Wells MS:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Nikolay Davydenko  (1-6 6-3 3-6)

Las Vegas:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Tommy Robredo  (2-6 2-6)

Memphis:
Reached Quarter-finals - L2 Robin Soderling (1-6 4-6)

San Jose:
CHAMPION - bt Lleyton Hewitt (2-6 6-1 7-6)

Zagreb:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Ljubicic, Ivan (6-4 2-6 3-6)

Australian Open:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Juan Ignacio Chela (1-6 3-6 3-6)

Auckland:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Mario Ancic (3-6 6-7)

Adelaide:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Tomas Berdych (6-7 6-4 1-6)


Year 2005:

Basel:
Reached Quarter-Finals - L2: Fernando Gonzalez (4-6 6-3 1-6)

Mons:
Reached Quarter-Finals - Retired (injury) to Xavier Malisse (5-7, 0-1)

Bangkok:
Reached FINALS - L2: Roger Federer (3-6 5-7)

Davis Cup Playoffs: GBR v SUI:
Lost - Stanislas Wawrinka (3-6 6-7 4-6)

US Open:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Arnaud Clement (2-6 6-7 6-2 7-6 0-6)

US Open Qualifying:
Qualified - bt Giovanni Lapentti (6-0 7-6)

Cincinnati MS:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Marat Safin (4-6 6-1 1-6)

Binghampton CH:
CHAMPION - bt Alejandro Falla (7-6 6-3)

Vancouver CH:
Reached Quarter-finals - L2: Gregory Carraz (6-3 7-6)

Indianapolis:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Mardy Fish (6-4 4-6 6-4)

Atpos CH:
CHAMPION - bt Rajeev Ram (6-4 6-3)

Newport:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Antony Dupuis (4-6 1-6)

Wimbledon:
Reached 3rd Round - L2: David Nalbandian (7-6 6-1 0-6 4-6 1-6)

Queens:
Reached 3rd Round - L2: Thomas Johansson (6-7 7-6 5-7)

French Open Juniors:
Reached Semi-finals - L2: Marin Cilic (5-7 3-6)

Ettlingen Challenger Qualifying:
Reached 1st Round - L2:  Marcel Granollers-Pujol (4-6 1-6)

Dresden CH:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Michael Lammer (4-6 3-6)

Spain F6, Vic:
Reached Quarter-finals - L2: Daniel Gimeno-Traver (4-6 3-6)

Spain F5, Lleida:
Reached Semi-finals - L2: Genaro-Martinez (5-7 5-7)

Barcelona:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Jan Hernych (6-3 4-6 4-6)

Italy F8, Cremona:
Reached Semi-finals - L2: Kevin Sorensen (3-6 4-6)

ATP Valencia Qualifying:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Federico Luzzi (3-6 3-6)

Napoli Challenger Qualifying:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Julio Silva (3-6 3-6)

Barletta CH:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Alessio Di Mauro (2-6 1-6)

Barletta Challenger Qualifying:
Qualified - bt Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (6-3 6-1)

Portugal F1 Qualifying:
Reached 4th Round - L2: Florent Scaccianoce (3-3 retired)

Santiago Challenger Qualifying:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Felipe Parada (6-7 7-6 3-6)

La Serena Challenger Qualifying:
Reached Quarter-Finals - L2: Juan-Antonio Marin (5-7 3-6)


Year 2004:

Spain F34A, Pontevedra:
CHAMPION - bt Nicolas Tourte (6-4 5-7 7-5)

Spain F34, Orense:
CHAMPION - bt  Andis Juska (1-6 6-3 7-5)

Bolton CH:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Peter Wessels (6-4 3-6 5-7)  

Great Britain F6, Edinburgh:
Reached Quarter-finals - L2: David Sherwood (2-6 4-6)

The US Open Juniors:
CHAMPION - bt Sergiy Stakhovsky (6-4 6-2)

Italy F22, Rome:
CHAMPION - bt Dominique Coene (6-0 6-3)

Spain F19, Irun:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Ivan Esquerdo (2-6 4-6)

Spain F18, Vigo:
Reached Semi-Finals - L2: Frank Condor (6-3 3-6 6-7)

Spain F17, Xativa:
CHAMPION - bt Toni Baldellou (6-2 6-4)

Manchester CH:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Igor Zelenay (4-6 4-6)

Nottingham CH:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (6-7 2-6)

Wimbledon Juniors:
Reached 3rd Round - L2:  Woong-Sun Jun (5-7 3-6)

LTA International Junior Championships:
Reached FINALS - L2: Gael Monfils (5-7 3-6)

Surbiton CH:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Yeu- Tzuoo Wang (2-3 retired)


Year 2003:

Spain F28, Canaria:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Jan Masik (0-6 0-6)

Spain F28 Qualifying, Canaria:
Qualified - bt Luis-Javier Feo-Barnabe (6-1 6-4)

Mobilux Junior Open, Luxembourg:
Reached Semi-finals - L2 Marcos Baghdatis (5-7 7-6 5-7)

Nottingham Challenger:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Jan Masik (4-6 3-6)

Great Britain F11, Edinburgh:
Reached Semi-finals - L2: Mark Hilton (2-6 1-6)

Great Britain F10, Glasgow:
CHAMPION - bt: Steve Darcis 6-3 3-6 6-3

Great Britain F9, Sunderland:
Reached Round1 - L2: Thomas Greenland (6-4 4-6 4-6)  

US Open Juniors:
Reached Quarter-finals - L2: Florin Mergea (1-6 5-7)

Canadian Open Junior Tennis Championships:
CHAMPION  bt Florin Mergea (6-2 6-1)

Great Britain F7, Bath:
Reached Round1 - L2: Marco Pedrini (4-6 1-6)

Segovia CH:
Reached Round1 - L2: Fernando Verdasco (1-6 3-6)  

Manchester CH:
Reached Quarter-finals - L2: Luke Bourgeois (3-6 2-6)

Wimbledon Juniors:
Reached 1st Round - L2:  Peter Steinberger (4-6 4-6)

LTA International Junior Championships:
Reached 3rd Round - L2: Horia Tecau (3-6 4-6)

Nottingham International Series Qualifying:
Reached 3rd Round - L2: Bob Bryan (4-6 0-6)

Queen's International Series Qualifying:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Petr Luxa (6-7 4-6)

French Open Juniors:
Reached 3rd Round - L2: Marcos Baghdatis (3-6 1-6)

Italian Junior Open Trofeo Bonfiglio Campionati:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Julien Gely (6-0 6-7 2-6)

International Junior Tournament Citta Di Santa Croce:
Reached Semi-finals - L2:  Bruno Rosa (6-7 5-7)

International Junior Tournament "Citta Di Prato":
CHAMPION - bt  Pablo Figueroa (6-3 6-3)

International Junior Tournament of Salsomaggiore:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Diego Cubas (3-6 3-6)

City of Florence International Tournament:
Reached Quarter-finals - L2:  Sebastian Rieschick (4-6 5-7)

Asuncion Bowl:
Reached Quarter-finals - L2:  Horacio Zeballos (4-6 4-6)

Condor de Plata Tournament:
Reached Semi-finals - L2:  Rafael Arevalo-Gonzalez (5-7 6-4 3-6)

Torneo Internacional Inka Bowl 2003:
Reached Quarter-finals - L2: Leonardo Kirche (1-6 3-6)

Carlos Gabriel de Figueiredo Cup:
Reached 3rd Round - L2: Andre Behs (3-6 2-6)

Pony Malta Cup:
CHAMPION - bt Leonardo Kirche (6-3 6-1)


Year 2002:

Torneig ITF Andorra La Vella:
CHAMPION - bt Nicolas Delgado-De Robles (6-1 6-2)

Spain 6 Satellite Week 2 Qualifying:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Alvaro Izquierdo-Ordovas (2-6 5-7)

Spain 6 Satellite Week 1 Qualifying:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Alberto Cornelio-Martinez (4-6 6-7)

Nottingham ITF:
CHAMPION - bt Ben Bright (6-4 7-5)

The Scottish Junior International Championships:
Reached Quarter-finals - L2: Richard Irwin (1-6 7-5 0-6)

Wimbledon Juniors:
Reached 1st Round - L2:  Alexander Skrypko (6-7 6-4 4-6)

LTA International Junior Championships:
Reached 3rd Round - L2: Steve Darcis (2-6 2-6)

Nottingham International Series Qualifying:
Reached 1st Round - L2: David Sherwood (3-6 2-6)

Edinburgh Challenger Qualifying:
Reached 1st Round - L2:  Regis Lavergne (0-6 1-6)

LTA International Junior Tournament - Bisham Abbey:
Reached 1st Round - L2: Jean-Baptiste Robin (4-6 2-6)

Bergheim ITF Junior Classic:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Christoph Steiner (6-7 2-6)


Year 2001:

Great Britain F10 Qualifying:
Reached 2nd Round - L2: Jeff Laski (6-7 1-6)

Great Britain F8 Qualifying:
Reached 2nd  Round - L2: Matthew Smith (4-6 1-6)


Year 1999:

Orange Bowl World Championships:
CHAMPION - bt Tomas Piskacek (6-4 6-1)